Our Sponsors

Our Partners

rjp_fullcolour
England Hockey Board logo
Surbiton High School logo
Suburban Hockey logo
Living Hockey logo
Reeds School logo
Cheeky Monkeys logo

Colt's Teams

We have a huge Colts section with numerous teams entered into regional and national competitions and leagues. From 7-a-side mixed tournaments for our Under 8’s to our performance teams at U14, U16 and U18 level, we aim to offer competitive opportunities for all of our members.

Boys’ Teams Main Liaison:      Murray Harper
Girls’ Teams Main Liaison:       Fred Moore

Click on the links below to view fixture details and league tables for each of the competitions that Surbiton HC has entered Colts teams into.

(Please note that the details of which teams have been entered into which leagues for 2014/15 will be finalised following the beginning of term assessments and allocations to squads.) 


Girls’ Teams

Team 

Competition / League

Fixtures

Manager

Girls U18 Prem

HCGL Girls U18 Premier League

Click here

Girls U18 Cup

EHL Girls U18 Cup

Click here

Girls U18 ‘B’

HCGL Girls U18 League

Click here

David Francis

Girls U16 Prem

HCGL Girls U16 Premier League

Click here

 Heather Graham
Girls U16  Cup

EHL Girls U16 Cup

Click here

 Heather Graham
Girls U16 Wrens

HCGL Girls U16 League A 

Click here

 Sue Allchurch
Girls U16 Swifts

HCGL Girls U16 League D

Click here

 Heather Graham
Girls U16 Finches

HCGL Girls U16 League E 

Click here

Heather Graham

Girls U16 Dev Eagles

HCGL Girls U14 Dev. League C 

Click here

Andy Ravan

Girls U16 Dev Swans

HCGL Girls U14 Dev. League B

Click here

Andy Ravan

Girls U14 Cup

EHL Girls U14 Cup

Click here

Sue Allchurch

Girls U14 Magpies

HCGL Girls U14 League D 

Click here

Girls U14 Wrens

HCGL Girls U14 League A 

Click here

 Paloma Schwarzer
Girls U14 Doves

HCGL Girls U14 Dev. League F

Click here

 Tom Philp
Girls U14 Finches 

HCGL Girls U14 Dev. League B

Click here

 Tom Philp
Girls U14 Dev Swans

HCGL Girls U14 Dev. League C

Click here

Tom Philp

Girls U12 Wrens

HCGL Girls U12 Dev. League C

Click here

Fred Moore

Girls U12 Robins

HCGL Girls U12 Dev. League B

Click here

Fred Moore

Girls U12 Finches

HCGL Girls U12 Dev. League A

Click here

Fred Moore


Number of teams for EHB U16 and U18 Indoor entries to be confirmed later in season.
Number of teams for U10 and U12 mini competitions to be confirmed later in the season.
U9s to U12s Boys and Girls – friendly matches are still being finalised and number of teams is flexible.


Boys’ Teams

Team

Competition / League

Fixtures

Manager

Boys U18 Prem             

Mercian Boys U18 South West League

 Click here 

Murray Harper 

Boys U18 Cup

EHL Boys U18 Cup

Click here

Murray Harper

Boys U16 Prem

Mercian Boys U16 Premier League

Click here

Tracey House

Boys U16 Cup 

EHL Boys U16 Cup 

Click here

Tracey House

Boys U16 ‘B’

Mercian Boys U16 ‘B’ League

Click here

Tony Jones

Boys U14 Cup

EHL Boys U14 Cup

Click here

Anne Van Sonsbeeck

Boys U14 ‘A’

Mercian Boys U14 East League

Click here

Anne Van Sonsbeeck

Boys U14 ‘B’

Mercian Boys U14 South League

Click here

 Anne Van Sonsbeeck
Boys U12

 

Click here

Jon Bailey

Boys U10 and below

 

Click here


Number of teams for EHB U16 and U18 Indoor entries to be confirmed later in season.
Number of teams for U10 and U12 mini competitions to be confirmed later in the season.